Upcoming Training
Assessor Connect!

Please enter your email address below. If you would like notifications on your cell phone in addition to email, please enter your cell phone number and choose a carrier.

Signup  Unsubscribe

Past IAO Award Recipients
CHAIRMAN'S AWARD
1996 James E. Culver
1997 Michael R. Spiegel
2000 Nathaniel A. Jackson (2016)
2002 Anne M. Sapienza
2004 Bryan J. Monaghan
2005 John Gamage (2015)
2005 Patrick J. Duffy
2006 Roger E. Tibbetts
2014  Roger E. Tibbetts
 
Cathy L. Conklin, FIAO & Roger Tibbetts, IAO - October 6, 2014

2015 Lawrence Quinn
2016 Denise J. Trudell

ELLIOT GLASER LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
2003 Michael R. Spiegel
2008 David W. Briggs
2011 Susan C Otis
2013  Roger E. Tibbetts


FELLOW MEMBERS
1961 Joseph J. Lennox (1978)
1962 John F. St. George (1975)
1967 Arthur L. Bergren (1980)
1967 Alfred Schimmel (2006)
1971 Luke W. Pauly (1997)
1972 Douglas G. Cronk (2003)
1974 Julian Utevsky (2006)
1975 John H. Way (1983)
1980 George J. Hill (1986)
1981 Lawrence D. Benton (1989)
1982 C. Warren Porth (1995)
1985 Thomas G. Payne (2007)
1988 Joseph J. Taggart
1991 James H. Howarth
1992 Elliot Glaser (2002)
1996 Robert Osias (1998)
1998 Nathaniel A. Jackson (2016)
2000 Thomas A. McManus
2003 Michael J. Fogarty
2005 Richard H. Hubner
2007 Michael Spiegel
2008 Andrea Nilon
2012  Thomas Frey
2013  David W. Briggs
2014  Cathy L. Conklin


Patrick J. Duffy, IAO, Cathy L. Conklin, FIAO, Richard H. Hubner, FIAO - October 6, 2014

2015  Susan Otis


GEORGE J. HILL EDUCATOR EMERITUS AWARD
1988 Alfred Schimmel (2006)
1988 Julian Utevsky
1993 Thomas A. McManus
1993 Robert Osias (1998)
1996 Joseph J. Taggart
2003 David W. Briggs
2008 Thomas Frey
2013  John Zukowski
2015  Steve Ruelke
2016 Nathan Gabbert
2016 Anne Sapienza

CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION
1998 Susan C. Otis
1998 John McCarthy
1998 Saratoga County Assessor's Association
2015 Maureen Wetter
2016 Warren Wheeler
2016 Denise Trudell

HONORARY MEMBERS
1961 Albert W. Noonan (1987)
1963 Joseph A. Coyle (2001)
1967 John H. Way (1983)
1967 John O. Johnsen
1967 Sanders A. Kahn (1987)
1976 Edward A. Lutz (1987)
1982 Stanley W. Warren (1994)
1998 Prof. Nelson Bills
2005 David Layne
2005 John Zukowski

IAO DISTINGUISHED ASSISTANCE AWARD
1996 Nathaniel A. Jackson (2016)
1997 Thomas W. Masten

JOHN F. ST. GEORGE AWARD
1978 Nathaniel A. Jackson (2016)
1980 David A. Arlen
1982 Edwin R. Parkot
1986 Gregory D. Blaisdell
1990 Richard H. Hubner
1997 David W. Briggs
2009 Roger E. Tibbetts
2011 Nathan Gabbert

JOHN E. WALSH PROFESSIONAL ASSISTANCE AWARD
1988 Edwin R. Parkot
1988 John A. Stanwix
1993 Prof. Nelson Bills
1998 John Zukowski
2003 Stephen J. Harrison
2014  Fred Pask

LAWRENCE D. BENTON, FIAO MEMORIAL AWARD FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE
1988 C. Warren Porth (1995)
1990 Donald P. Franklin (2005)
1991 Shirley D. Royak
1993 Margaret I Ciamarra (2006)
1998 Michael J. Fogarty
1998 Elliot Glaser (2002)
1998 James H. Howarth
1998 Thomas A. McManus
1998 Robert Osias (1998)
1998 Joseph J. Taggart
2000 J. Craig Surprise
2006 Thomas O'Donnell
2009 Thomas Masten
2011  Anne Sapienza
2013  Mathew Joseph
2014  Deborah Eurich
2014  John Gamage (2015)
2016  Darren W. Colton

JOHN C. GAMAGE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AWARD
2015  Shirley Bement (2016)
2016  Larry Quinn

LIFE MEMBERS
2000 Natale T Amato
2000 Michael J. Fogarty
2000 William J. McIntyre, Jr.
2000 Margaret I Iacomini (2006)
2003 Richard H. Hubner
2014  Shirley A. Bement (2016)